Programmer:
Wade Lo
Art designers:
SY Cheng
&
Jong Liu
Lab of Dr. Ping-Chiang Lyu,
Institute of Bioinformatics and Structural Biology,
NTHU
, Taiwan, R.O.C.
Homepage
KEGG Homepage
NTHU Bioinfo Center
Tutorial
Contact Us
Organism:
Reference pathway
Reference pathway (Reaction)
Reference pathway (KO)
All organisms in KEGG
Acinetobacter sp. ADP1
Aeropyrum pernix
Agrobacterium tumefaciens C58 (Cereon)
Agrobacterium tumefaciens C58 (UWash/Dupont)
Anabaena sp. PCC7120
Anabaena variabilis
Anaplasma marginale
Aquifex aeolicus
Arabidopsis thaliana (thale cress)
Archaeoglobus fulgidus
Ashbya gossypii (Eremothecium gossypii)
Azoarcus sp. EbN1
Bacillus anthracis A2012
Bacillus anthracis Ames
Bacillus anthracis Ames 0581
Bacillus anthracis Sterne
Bacillus cereus ATCC 10987
Bacillus cereus ATCC 14579
Bacillus cereus ZK
Bacillus clausii
Bacillus halodurans
Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 14580
Bacillus licheniformis DSM13
Bacillus subtilis
Bacillus thuringiensis
Bacteroides fragilis NCTC9343
Bacteroides fragilis YCH46
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron
Bartonella henselae
Bartonella quintana
Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus
Bifidobacterium longum
Blochmannia floridanus
Blochmannia pennsylvanicus
Bordetella bronchiseptica
Bordetella parapertussis
Bordetella pertussis
Borrelia burgdorferi
Borrelia garinii
Bos taurus (cow)
Bradyrhizobium japonicum
Brucella abortus
Brucella melitensis
Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus
Brucella suis
Buchnera aphidicola APS
Buchnera aphidicola Bp
Buchnera aphidicola Sg
Burkholderia mallei
Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b
Burkholderia pseudomallei K96243
Burkholderia sp. 383
Burkholderia thailandensis
Caenorhabditis elegans (nematode)
Campylobacter jejuni NCTC11168
Campylobacter jejuni RM1221
Candida albicans
Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans
Caulobacter crescentus
Chlamydia muridarum
Chlamydia trachomatis serovar A
Chlamydia trachomatis serovar D
Chlamydophila abortus
Chlamydophila caviae
Chlamydophila pneumoniae AR39
Chlamydophila pneumoniae CWL029
Chlamydophila pneumoniae J138
Chlamydophila pneumoniae TW183
Chlorobium chlorochromatii
Chlorobium tepidum
Chromobacterium violaceum
Clostridium acetobutylicum
Clostridium perfringens
Clostridium tetani E88
Colwellia psychrerythraea
Corynebacterium diphtheriae
Corynebacterium efficiens
Corynebacterium glutamicum (Bielefeld)
Corynebacterium glutamicum (Kitasato)
Corynebacterium jeikeium
Coxiella burnetii
Cryptococcus neoformans JEC21
Cryptosporidium hominis
Cryptosporidium parvum
Cyanidioschyzon merolae
Danio rerio (zebrafish)
Dechloromonas aromatica
Dehalococcoides CBDB1
Dehalococcoides ethenogenes
Deinococcus radiodurans
Desulfotalea psychrophila
Desulfovibrio desulfuricans
Desulfovibrio vulgaris Hildenborough
Dictyostelium discoideum
Drosophila melanogaster (fruit fly)
Ehrlichia canis
Ehrlichia ruminantium Gardel
Ehrlichia ruminantium Welgevonden (France)
Ehrlichia ruminantium Welgevonden (South Africa)
Encephalitozoon cuniculi
Entamoeba histolytica
Enterococcus faecalis
Erwinia carotovora
Escherichia coli CFT073
Escherichia coli K-12 MG1655
Escherichia coli K-12 W3110
Escherichia coli O157 EDL933
Escherichia coli O157 Sakai
Francisella tularensis
Fusobacterium nucleatum
Gallus gallus (chicken)
Geobacillus kaustophilus
Geobacter sulfurreducens
Gloeobacter violaceus
Gluconobacter oxydans
Haemophilus ducreyi
Haemophilus influenzae (serotype d)
Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP (nontypeable)
Hahella chejuensis
Haloarcula marismortui
Halobacterium sp. NRC-1
Helicobacter hepaticus
Helicobacter pylori 26695
Helicobacter pylori J99
Homo sapiens (human)
Idiomarina loihiensis
Lactobacillus acidophilus
Lactobacillus johnsonii
Lactobacillus plantarum
Lactobacillus sakei
Lactococcus lactis
Legionella pneumophila Lens
Legionella pneumophila Paris
Legionella pneumophila Philadelphia 1
Leifsonia xyli xyli CTCB07
Leishmania major
Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni
Leptospira interrogans serovar lai
Listeria innocua
Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e
Listeria monocytogenes F2365
Mannheimia succiniciproducens
Mesoplasma florum
Mesorhizobium loti
Methanobacterium thermoautotrophicum
Methanococcus jannaschii
Methanococcus maripaludis
Methanopyrus kandleri
Methanosarcina acetivorans
Methanosarcina barkeri
Methanosarcina mazei
Methanosphaera stadtmanae
Methylococcus capsulatus
Moorella thermoacetica
Mus musculus (mouse)
Mycobacterium avium paratuberculosis
Mycobacterium bovis
Mycobacterium leprae
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv
Mycoplasma capricolum
Mycoplasma gallisepticum
Mycoplasma genitalium
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae J
Mycoplasma mobile
Mycoplasma mycoides
Mycoplasma penetrans
Mycoplasma pneumoniae
Mycoplasma pulmonis
Mycoplasma synoviae
Natronomonas pharaonis
Neisseria gonorrhoeae
Neisseria meningitidis MC58 (serogroup B)
Neisseria meningitidis Z2491 (serogroup A)
Nitrobacter winogradskyi
Nitrosococcus oceani
Nitrosomonas europaea
Nitrosospira multiformis
Nocardia farcinica
Oceanobacillus iheyensis
Parachlamydia sp. UWE25
Pasteurella multocida
Pelagibacter ubique
Pelodictyon luteolum
Photobacterium profundum
Photorhabdus luminescens
Phytoplasma sp. onion yellows
Picrophilus torridus
Plasmodium falciparum
Porphyromonas gingivalis
Prochlorococcus marinus MED4
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT9312
Prochlorococcus marinus MIT9313
Prochlorococcus marinus NATL2A
Prochlorococcus marinus SS120
Propionibacterium acnes
Pseudoalteromonas haloplanktis
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf-5
Pseudomonas fluorescens PfO-1
Pseudomonas putida
Pseudomonas syringae B728a
Pseudomonas syringae DC3000
Pseudomonas syringae phaseolicola 1448A
Psychrobacter arcticum
Pyrobaculum aerophilum
Pyrococcus abyssi
Pyrococcus furiosus
Pyrococcus horikoshii
Ralstonia eutropha
Ralstonia solanacearum
Rattus norvegicus (rat)
Rhodobacter sphaeroides
Rhodopirellula baltica
Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009
Rhodospirillum rubrum
Rickettsia conorii
Rickettsia felis
Rickettsia prowazekii
Rickettsia typhi
Saccharomyces cerevisiae
Salinibacter ruber
Salmonella enterica serovar Choleraesuis
Salmonella enterica serovar Paratyphi A
Salmonella enterica serovar typhi Ty2
Salmonella typhi CT18
Salmonella typhimurium LT2
Schizosaccharomyces pombe
Shewanella oneidensis
Shigella boydii
Shigella dysenteriae
Shigella flexneri 2457T
Shigella flexneri 301
Shigella sonnei
Silicibacter pomeroyi
Sinorhizobium meliloti
Staphylococcus aureus COL
Staphylococcus aureus MRSA252
Staphylococcus aureus MSSA476
Staphylococcus aureus Mu50
Staphylococcus aureus MW2
Staphylococcus aureus N315
Staphylococcus aureus RF122
Staphylococcus epidermidis ATCC 12228
Staphylococcus epidermidis RP62A
Staphylococcus haemolyticus
Staphylococcus saprophyticus
Streptococcus agalactiae 2603
Streptococcus agalactiae A909
Streptococcus agalactiae NEM316
Streptococcus mutans
Streptococcus pneumoniae R6
Streptococcus pneumoniae TIGR4
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS10394 (serotype M6)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS315 (serotype M3)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS5005 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS6180 (serotype M28)
Streptococcus pyogenes MGAS8232 (serotype M18)
Streptococcus pyogenes SF370 (serotype M1)
Streptococcus pyogenes SSI-1 (serotype M3)
Streptococcus thermophilus CNRZ1066
Streptococcus thermophilus LMG18311
Streptomyces avermitilis
Streptomyces coelicolor
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius
Sulfolobus solfataricus
Sulfolobus tokodaii
Sus scrofa (pig)
Symbiobacterium thermophilum
Synechococcus sp. CC9605
Synechococcus sp. CC9902
Synechococcus sp. PCC6301
Synechococcus sp. PCC7942
Synechococcus sp. WH8102
Synechocystis sp. PCC6803
Theileria parva
Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis
Thermobifida fusca
Thermococcus kodakaraensis
Thermoplasma acidophilum
Thermoplasma volcanium
Thermosynechococcus elongatus
Thermotoga maritima
Thermus thermophilus HB27
Thermus thermophilus HB8
Thiobacillus denitrificans
Thiomicrospira crunogena
Thiomicrospira denitrificans
Treponema denticola
Treponema pallidum
Tropheryma whipplei TW08/27
Tropheryma whipplei Twist
Trypanosoma brucei
Trypanosoma cruzi
Ureaplasma urealyticum
Vibrio cholerae
Vibrio fischeri
Vibrio parahaemolyticus
Vibrio vulnificus CMCP6
Vibrio vulnificus YJ016
Wigglesworthia brevipalpis
Wolbachia wBm
Wolbachia wMel
Wolinella succinogenes
Xanthomonas axonopodis
Xanthomonas campestris 8004
Xanthomonas campestris ATCC 33913
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria
Xanthomonas oryzae
Xenopus laevis (African clawed frog)
Xenopus tropicalis (western clawed frog)
Xylella fastidiosa 9a5c
Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1
Yersinia pestis CO92
Yersinia pestis KIM
Yersinia pestis Mediaevails
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis
Zymomonas mobilis
Pathway:
1. Metabolism
1.1 Carbohydrate Metabolism
Glycolysis / Gluconeogenesis
Citrate cycle (TCA cycle)
Pentose phosphate pathway
Pentose and glucuronate interconversions
Fructose and mannose metabolism
Galactose metabolism
Ascorbate and aldarate metabolism
Starch and sucrose metabolism
Aminosugars metabolism
Nucleotide sugars metabolism
Pyruvate metabolism
Glyoxylate and dicarboxylate metabolism
Propanoate metabolism
Butanoate metabolism
C5-Branched dibasic acid metabolism
Inositol metabolism
Inositol phosphate metabolism
1.2 Energy Metabolism
Oxidative phosphorylation
ATP synthesis
Photosynthesis
Carbon fixation
Reductive carboxylate cycle (CO2 fixation)
Methane metabolism
Nitrogen metabolism
Sulfur metabolism
1.3 Lipid Metabolism
Fatty acid biosynthesis (path 1)
Fatty acid biosynthesis (path 2)
Fatty acid metabolism
Synthesis and degradation of ketone bodies
Biosynthesis of steroids
Bile acid biosynthesis
C21-Steroid hormone metabolism
Androgen and estrogen metabolism
Glycerolipid metabolism
Phospholipid degradation
Prostaglandin and leukotriene metabolism
1.4 Nucleotide Metabolism
Purine metabolism
Pyrimidine metabolism
1.5 Amino Acid Metabolism
Glutamate metabolism
Alanine and aspartate metabolism
Glycine, serine and threonine metabolism
Methionine metabolism
Cysteine metabolism
Valine, leucine and isoleucine degradation
Valine, leucine and isoleucine biosynthesis
Lysine biosynthesis
Lysine degradation
Arginine and proline metabolism
Histidine metabolism
Tyrosine metabolism
Phenylalanine metabolism
Tryptophan metabolism
Phenylalanine, tyrosine and tryptophan biosynthesis
Urea cycle and metabolism of amino groups
1.6 Metabolism of Other Amino Acids
beta-Alanine metabolism
Taurine and hypotaurine metabolism
Aminophosphonate metabolism
Selenoamino acid metabolism
Cyanoamino acid metabolism
D-Glutamine and D-glutamate metabolism
D-Arginine and D-ornithine metabolism
D-Alanine metabolism
Glutathione metabolism
1.7 Glycan Biosynthesis and Metabolism
N-Glycan biosynthesis
High-mannose type N-glycan biosynthesis
N-Glycan degradation
O-Glycan biosynthesis
Chondroitin / heparan sulfate biosynthesis
Keratan sulfate biosynthesis
Glycosaminoglycan degradation
Lipopolysaccharide biosynthesis
Peptidoglycan biosynthesis
Glycosylphosphatidylinositol(GPI)-anchor biosynthesis
Glycosphingolipid metabolism
Blood group glycolipid biosynthesis - lactoseries
Blood group glycolipid biosynthesis - neo-lactoseries
Globoside metabolism
Ganglioside biosynthesis
1.8 Biosynthesis of Polyketides and Nonribosomal Peptides
Type I polyketide structures
Biosynthesis of 12-, 14- and 16-membered macrolides
Biosynthesis of ansamycins
Biosynthesis of type II polyketide backbone
Biosynthesis of type II polyketide products
Polyketide sugar unit biosynthesis
Nonribosomal peptide structures
Biosynthesis of siderophore group nonribosomal peptides
Biosynthesis of vancomycin group antibiotics
1.9 Metabolism of Cofactors and Vitamins
Thiamine metabolism
Riboflavin metabolism
Vitamin B6 metabolism
Nicotinate and nicotinamide metabolism
Pantothenate and CoA biosynthesis
Biotin metabolism
Folate biosynthesis
One carbon pool by folate
Retinol metabolism
Porphyrin and chlorophyll metabolism
Ubiquinone biosynthesis
1.10 Biosynthesis of Secondary Metabolites
Terpenoid biosynthesis
Diterpenoid biosynthesis
Monoterpenoid biosynthesis
Limonene and pinene degradation
Indole and ipecac alkaloid biosynthesis
Stilbene, coumarine and lignin biosynthesis
Flavonoid biosynthesis
Alkaloid biosynthesis I
Alkaloid biosynthesis II
Penicillins and cephalosporins biosynthesis
beta-Lactam resistance
Streptomycin biosynthesis
Tetracycline biosynthesis
Clavulanic acid biosynthesis
Puromycin biosynthesis
Novobiocin biosynthesis
1.11 Biodegradation of Xenobiotics
Caprolactam degradation
Biphenyl degradation
Toluene and xylene degradation
gamma-Hexachlorocyclohexane degradation
3-Chloroacrylic acid degradation
1,1,1-Trichloro-2,2-bis(4-chlorophenyl)ethane (DDT) degradation
2,4-Dichlorobenzoate degradation
1,2-Dichloroethane degradation
Tetrachloroethene degradation
Styrene degradation
1,4-Dichlorobenzene degradation
Nitrobenzene degradation
Ethylbenzene degradation
Fluorene degradation
Carbazole degradation
Benzoate degradation via CoA ligation
Benzoate degradation via hydroxylation
Atrazine degradation
2. Genetic Information Processing
2.1 Transcription
RNA polymerase
Basal transcription factors
Transcription factors
RNA biosynthesis
> mRNA - Bacteria
> mRNA - Eukaryotes
> tRNA - Bacteria
> tRNA - Eukaryotes
> rRNA - Bacteria
> rRNA - Eukaryotes
2.2 Translation
Ribosome
Translation factors
Aminoacyl-tRNA biosynthesis
Protein biosynthesis
> Bacteria
> Eukaryotes
2.3 Sorting and Degradation
Protein export
Type II secretion system
Type III secretion system
Type IV secretion system
Ubiquitin mediated proteolysis
Proteasome
2.4 Replication and Repair
DNA polymerase
3. Environmental Information Processing
3.1 Membrane Transport
ABC transporters, prokaryotic type
ABC transporters, ABC-2 and other types
Phosphotransferase system (PTS)
3.2 Signal Transduction
Two-component system
MAPK signaling pathway
Wnt signaling pathway
TGF-beta signaling pathway
Toll-like receptor signaling pathway
Jak-STAT signaling pathway
Second messenger signaling pathway
Phosphatidylinositol signaling system
3.3 Ligand-Receptor Interaction
G-protein coupled receptors
Neuroactive ligand-receptor interaction
Ion channels
Cytokines
Cytokine receptors
Cytokine-cytokine receptor interaction
3.4 Immune System
Complement and coagulation cascades
4. Cellular Processes
4.1 Cell Motility
Bacterial chemotaxis
Flagellar assembly
Regulation of actin cytoskeleton
4.2 Cell Growth and Death
Cell cycle
Apoptosis
4.3 Cell Communication
Integrin-mediated cell adhesion
Cadherin-mediated cell adhesion
4.4 Development
Notch signaling pathway
Dorso-ventral axis formation
4.5 Behavior
Circadian rhythm
5. Human Diseases
5.1 Neurodegenerative Disorders
Alzheimer's disease
Parkinson's disease
Amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS)
Huntington's disease
Dentatorubropallidoluysian atrophy (DRPLA)
Prion disease
5.2 Infectious Diseases
Cholera
5.3 Metabolic Disordersnbsp; Huntington's disease
Dentatorubropallidoluysian atrophy (DRPLA)
Prion disease
5.2 Infectious Diseases
Cholera
5.3 Metabolic Disorders
Looking for:
KEGG recorded
KEGG non-recorded enzymes
Key word search from organism: